Elmúltál 18 éves?

Az oldal cookie-kat használ, ha belépsz elfogadod ezt.
Adatvédelmi beállítások






Are you at least 18 years old?

This site uses cookies, if you enter, you accept this.
Privacy settings



Legal Disclaimer



The owner of the website “bb.hu” is the Balatonboglári Borgazdasági Zrt. (registered office: 93. Zrínyi utca, H-8630 Balatonboglár, Hungary; company registration number: 14-10-300044).

By opening this website, You (hereinafter: “User”) agree to be bound by this Legal Disclaimer. If you do not agree to the content of this Legal Disclaimer, please do not use this website!

Intellectual Property Rights

The BB website – hereinafter: “website” – is protected by intellectual property law, therefore, Balatonboglári Borgazdasági Zrt. - hereinafter: “BB Zrt.” – is exclusively entitled to exercise all intellectual property rights related to the websites. BB Zrt. gives its preliminary written license – which is not exclusive and is not transferable – to the User to download to the User’s own computer, record and print out the websites without any alterations and for the User’s own purpose only. But this license does not authorize the User to disclose the websites to any third party by any means. This license only gives authorization for processing and archiving the original copies of the websites.

License to Use

The brand name BB is protected by intellectual property law both as word and symbols. BB Zrt. is the holder of these brand name protection rights. All brand names, logos and symbols are registered trademarks of BB Zrt. None of the above listed trademarks can be used in any way or on any legal grounds without the preliminary written consent of BB Zrt. Any illegal use of these trademarks may bring forth legal consequences provisioned by the Civil Code or by the regulations of financial nature of the Criminal Code.

The copyrights or trademark rights of all intellectual property, including but not limited to all texts, illustrations, videos, sounds, software and other contents (hereinafter: “uploaded contents”) of the websites are either owned by BB Zrt. or had been uploaded to the websites by consent of their respective owners.

To use the websites, or any part or any piece of content of the websites for commercial purposes is prohibited without the preliminary written consent of BB Zrt.

Right to Alteration

BB Zrt. reserves the right to alter any information on the websites without any notice. Although, it strives to do so, BB Zrt. does not guarantee, or does not provide any legal warranty to keep the information on the websites up-to-date, or that the information and data available on the websites constitute the complete or partial description of the business, services and activities of the company. BB Zrt. does not bear any legal responsibility for any clerical errors on the websites, or for any illegal alterations of the websites’ contents beyond the control of BB Zrt.

Collection and Use of Information

Personal data are any information which refer to an identified or identifiable natural person (the concerned party). Such data are for example the name, the contact details, the user ID, the IP address, the photos and video recordings, the location data, etc.

Requests regarding the processing of personal data should be sent by mail to the registered office of Balatonboglári Borgazdasági Zrt. (93. Zrínyi utca, H-8630 Balatonboglár) or to the company’s email address: info@bb.hu.

BB Zrt. collects, processes and records the personal data provided by the Users of its websites for the sole purpose of corresponding with the Users, or only for the purposes the Users had provided them.

Furthermore, these data are used for providing our Users with personalized information about our new products and services, or about any other information concerning the Users.

BB Zrt. discloses the Users’ personal data to a third party only if obliged by law or regulations, or if the Users had authorized the company to do so.

The website “bb.hu” is managed by Törley Pezsgőpincészet Kft. (registered office: 2-6 Háros utca, H-1222 Budapest, Hungary; company registration number: 01-09-883786).

Information

The Concerned Party is entitled to request information on the following at any time: handling of personal data, data processing, rights and guarantees, including the name of the data processor, the legal grounds, purposes and duration of data processing, the data storage location and the applied data protection measures.

Upon request by the Concerned Party, the data processor provides information about its data processing and data transfer activity. The data processor shall provide the requested information within due time in writing, but within 30 days from having received the request the latest.

Deleting Data

The data processor shall delete any personal information which is illegal to process, or if the Concerned Party requests it, the purpose of data processing has ceased to exist, the period of data processing provisioned by law has ended, or if the court or data protection authority has ruled so.

The data processor shall send notice to the Concerned Party, and all those parties to whom the data had been disclosed previously, about the correction or deletion. This notice may be omitted, if the correction or deletion in question does not affect the Concerned Party’s legal rights regarding data processing purposes.

The Concerned Party is entitled to request the correction or deletion of their personal data by means offered through the registration process or by contacting the customer service. Deletion may only be prevented by law.

Objection

The Concerned Party is entitled to object to their personal data being processed, if:

  • the processing (transfer) of personal data is only necessary for enforcing the data processor’s or data collector’s rights or due interests, except if the data processing is provisioned by law;
  • the purpose of using or transferring such personal data is direct marketing, conducting public-opinion polls or scientific research;
  • the right to object is enabled by law.

The data processor shall immediately stop processing the related data, and shall investigate the grounds for objection as soon as possible, but within 15 days from having received the objection the latest, and shall inform the Concerned Party about the results in writing.

In case the objection is valid, the data processor shall stop processing the data, including any further data collection and data transfer; shall freeze the concerned data; shall send notice about the objection and the measures taken based on the objection to all parties to whom the data processor previously had sent the respective personal data and who shall take measures themselves so that the Concerned Party could be able to exercise their rights to object.

Raise complaints about the data processor’s activities, or initiate legal proceedings at:

Name: National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (NAIH)

HQ: 22/c Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor, H-1125 Budapest

Postal address: H-1534 Budapest, PO BOX: 834

Phone: 0036 1 391 1400

Fax: 0036 1 391 1410

Email: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

The Concerned Party is also entitled to take the case of violation of personal rights by the data processor to court.

Links

Our websites include links to other companies’ websites. BB Zrt. is not liable for privacy and data processing policies of other websites.

Security

BB Zrt. makes every effort to protect its clients’ personal data from unauthorized parties. In order to protect our clients’ personal data, we also use different levels of access to different kinds of data bases within our company structure. This system ensures that only certain employees have access to certain data, and their access is also limited to such extent that is necessary for them to be able to carry out their duties.

However, regardless of their protocol (email, web, ftp, etc.), electronically transferred data are vulnerable against some network risks, which may also result in illegal activities, contract disputes, or disclosure or alteration of information.

Limitation of Liability

Our clients shall use our websites at their own risk. In regard of the free of charge and informative nature of the website service, BB Zrt. is not legally liable for any damages or claims and precludes all legal claims, except those damages, loss of life, personal injury or damages to health of the client arising from the use of these websites which are caused by BB Zrt. – regardless of them being caused deliberately or by serious negligence.

Related content